Privacy Policy

Updated on 21 FEB, 2024

TruepubMedia Solution Private Limited, operating creator.photosframemaker.com, values your privacy. This policy outlines how we collect, maintain, and disclose information resulting from your use of our services.

Information We Collect

Voluntarily Provided Information: Actively provided by you during the use of our services.

Automatically Collected Information: Data sent by your devices while accessing our products and services.

Log Data

When you visit our website, servers may log standard data provided by your web browser, including IP address, browser type, pages visited, etc.

Device Data

Automatically collected data about your device, including type, operating system, unique identifier, settings, location, and internet speed.

Personal information

May include name, email, social media profile, payment preferences, collected when you submit content, contact us, or engage with our services.

User Generated Content:

Material voluntarily provided by users for publication on our website or social media channels.

Legitimate Reasons to Process Personal Information:

We collect and use personal information only when we have a legitimate reason, reasonably necessary to provide our services.

Information Collection and Use:

Collected when registering, participating in competitions, signing up for updates, using our platform, creating content, purchasing packages, contacting us, or mentioning us on social media.

Security of Your Personal Information:

We protect personal information to prevent loss, theft, unauthorized access, or modification. While we aim for security, no method is 100% secure.

How Long We Keep Your Personal Information:

Retained only as long as necessary, considering purposes like compliance, analysis, legal obligations, or archiving.

Kids Privacy:

We don't direct services to children under 13, and we don't knowingly collect personal information from them.

Disclosure of Personal Information to Third Parties:

May disclose to third parties, including service providers, affiliates, sponsors, regulatory authorities, or in legal proceedings. Third-party services include Google Analytics, Google AdSense and Weplan Analytics.

International Transfer of Personal Information:

Information may be stored or processed in other locations where partners maintain facilities. Transfer is done in accordance with legal requirements and this Privacy Policy.

Your Rights and Controlling Your Personal Information:

  • Choice: You‘re not obligated to provide personal information, but it may affect your site or service use.
  • Access: You can request details of the personal information we hold about you.
  • Correction: We‘ll correct inaccurate information upon request.
  • Non-discrimination: Exercising rights won't result in discrimination.
  • Data breach notice: We comply with laws regarding data breaches.
  • Complaints: If you believe there's a violation, contact us or a regulatory body.
  • Unsubscribe: To opt out of communications, contact us or use the provided opt-out facility.

Cookies and Business Transfer:

Use of Cookies: We use cookies to collect information about your activity on our sites. Cookies are small data pieces stored on your computer, accessed during visits to understand your preferences. Refer to our Cookie Policy for details.

Business Transfer: In case of acquisition or bankruptcy, data, including personal information, may be transferred to acquiring parties. You acknowledge such transfers, and acquirers will use data following this policy.

Limits of Our Policy:

Our site may link to external sites with different privacy policies. We aren't responsible for their content and practices..

Changes to This Policy:

We may update the privacy policy at our discretion. Changes will be posted on the same link used to access the policy.

Significant changes may prompt notifications to users, with details and links to updated policies.

Consent or opt-in/out options will be provided when required by law.

Additional Disclosures for Australian Privacy Act (AU) Compliance:

Third parties may not be governed by the Australian Privacy Act, and you won't seek redress under the Act for their acts contrary to Privacy Principles.

Additional Disclosures for General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) Compliance (EU):

Data Controller/Processor: creatorphotosframemaker is the Data Controller/Processor for the personal information provided.

Legal Basis for Processing: Personal information is collected and used lawfully, fairly, and transparently. Legal basis includes consent, execution of contracts, legitimate interests, and compliance with the law.

International Transfers: Transfers outside the European Economic Area (EEA) will be safeguarded with appropriate measures.

Your Rights: Rights include restricting processing, objecting to processing, data portability, and deletion. Exceptions to deletion exist for legal reasons.

Additional Disclosures for California (US) Compliance:

California Collection Notice: Categories of personal information collected in the past 12 months listed. Used for business purposes, including providing and administering services.

Right to Know and Erase: California residents have the right to request information about collected personal information and its deletion. To exercise these rights, contact us.

Shine the Light: California residents can request information about sharing personal information with third parties for direct marketing purposes. Submit requests with "California Privacy Rights Request."

Contact Us:

For privacy-related questions or concerns, contact us, Customer Excellence Officer,at truepubmedia@gmail.com.